Dwell One Realty
  • Home
  • Search
  • Buy
    1. Currently On Market
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
    4. Mortgage Calculator
    5. Buying a Home in Chicago
    6. First Time Buyers
    7. Making an Offer
    8. What Are Closing Costs?
    9. Escrow: Now What?
    10. Personalized Home Search
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Selling a Home in Chicago
    4. Pricing Your Home
    5. Marketing Your Home
    6. Showing Your Home
    7. Adding Value
  • Investors
    1. Investment Properties
    2. Multi Unit Property Evaluation
  • Design
    1. Studio S2
      1. Our Approach
      2. About Studio S2
      3. Leadership
    2. What We Do
      1. Projects
    3. Contact Us
  • City
    1. Albany Park
    2. Bridgeport
    3. Bucktown
    4. East Village
    5. Gold Coast
    6. Hyde Park
    7. Lincoln Park
    8. Logan Square
    9. Loop
    10. Old Town
    11. River North
    12. River West
    13. Roscoe Village
    14. South Loop / Near South Side
    15. Streeterville
    16. Ukrainian Village
    17. West Loop
    18. Wicker Park
  • Suburbs
    1. North Shore
      1. Glencoe
      2. Highland Park
      3. Kenilworth
      4. Lake Forest
      5. Wilmette
      6. Winnetka
    2. Western Suburbs
      1. Berwyn
      2. Elmhurst
      3. Glen Ellyn
      4. Hinsdale
      5. La Grange
      6. Oak Brook
      7. Oak Park
      8. Western Springs
      9. Westmont
  • About
    1. About Us
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Register
  • Sign In
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
84 Properties

84 Sold Properties

List
The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • 641 Lakeside DR, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    closed

    $2,295,000

    7.6%

    $2,120,000

    7 Beds6.5 Baths6,300 SqFt

    641 Lakeside DR, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Nancy Ackerman of Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5605 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/44 44

    closed

    $1,499,900

    8.0%

    $1,380,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,747 SqFt

    5605 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tracy Anderson of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 815 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/11 11

    closed

    $550,000

    8.9%

    $599,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,584 SqFt

    815 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kathleen Myles of RE/MAX Action

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 818 W 58th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/48 48

    closed

    $1,799,000

    2.8%

    $1,850,000

    6 Beds6.5 Baths7,596 SqFt

    818 W 58th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Bryan Bomba of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5750 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/58 58

    closed

    $2,395,000

    $2,395,000

    4 Beds4.5 Baths6,834 SqFt

    5750 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Chris Pequet of Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5508 S Bruner ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    closed

    $574,900

    $575,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,520 SqFt

    5508 S Bruner ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jacob Murray of Crosstown Realtors Inc

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 621 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/26 26

    closed

    $899,000

    4.9%

    $855,000

    4 Beds3 Baths0.27 Acres Lot

    621 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Dawn McKenna of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5547 S Bruner ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/24 24

    closed

    $524,999

    1.9%

    $535,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,926 SqFt

    5547 S Bruner ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jenna Windt of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5509 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/35 35

    closed

    $1,295,000

    15.1%

    $1,100,000

    5 Beds4.5 Baths4,731 SqFt

    5509 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alexander Abramowicz of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5711 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/36 36

    closed

    $779,000

    1.8%

    $765,000

    3 Beds2 Baths2,199 SqFt

    5711 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Courtney Bohnen of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5557 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/32 32

    closed

    $659,000

    0.9%

    $653,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,278 SqFt

    5557 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Linda Feinstein of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5532 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/54 54

    closed

    $1,699,900

    2.9%

    $1,650,000

    4 Beds4.5 Baths5,259 SqFt

    5532 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kathleen Meyer of Realty Executives Midwest

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5554 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    closed

    $1,299,000

    $1,299,000

    5 Beds5 Baths5,230 SqFt

    5554 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Colleen Wilcox of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 812 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/35 35

    closed

    $899,000

    4.3%

    $860,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,434 SqFt

    812 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Linda Feinstein of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5735 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/72 72

    closed

    $1,450,000

    5.2%

    $1,525,000

    6 Beds6 Baths6,851 SqFt

    5735 S Monroe ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kathleen Meyer of Realty Executives Midwest

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5616 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/14 14

    closed

    $700,000

    7.1%

    $650,000

    0.47 Acres

    5616 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Vacant Land

    Listed by Linda Feinstein of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 813 W 58th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/6 6

    closed

    $1,100,000

    4.5%

    $1,050,000

    4 Beds4 Baths3,800 SqFt

    813 W 58th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Laura Hoveke of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5817 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/18 18

    closed

    $558,000

    3.0%

    $575,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,928 SqFt

    5817 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Paul Massura of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5611 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/30 30

    closed

    $1,250,000

    $1,250,000

    5 Beds4.5 Baths5,696 SqFt

    5611 S Thurlow ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5546 S BRUNER ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/34 34

    closed

    $750,000

    3.6%

    $777,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,850 SqFt

    5546 S BRUNER ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sheila O'Malley of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 625 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    closed

    $1,095,000

    5.0%

    $1,150,000

    5 Beds3.5 Baths4,041 SqFt

    625 W 56th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John Bourjaily of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 622 Hillside DR, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    closed

    $1,300,000

    1.8%

    $1,277,000

    5 Beds5 Baths3,530 SqFt

    622 Hillside DR, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Linda Feinstein of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 5539 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/25 25

    closed

    $500,000

    $500,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,830 SqFt

    5539 S Quincy ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Linda Feinstein of Compass

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 624 W 55th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    1/22 22

    closed

    $269,900

    12.4%

    $236,500

    3 Beds2 Baths988 SqFt

    624 W 55th ST, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John Nugent of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4